Webster Parish - KSLA News 12 Shreveport, Louisiana News Weather & Sports

Webster Parish

Outright Winners - Will not be on the October 4 ballot because they had no opposition during qualifying

Judge, Court of Appeal, 2nd Circuit, 2nd District, Division A
R. Harmon Drew - D

District Judge, 26th Judicial District Court, Division B
Ford E. Stinson, Jr. - D

District Judge, 26th Judicial District Court, Division C
"Jeff" Cox - R

District Judge, 26th Judicial District Court, Division D
John M. Robinson - No Party

District Judge, 26th Judicial District Court, Division E
Bruce Bolin - D

District Judge, 26th Judicial District Court, Division F
Parker Self - D

District Attorney, 26th Judicial District
Schuyler Marvin - R

Alderman, District 2, City of Springhill
Johnny Craig, Jr. - No Party

Aldermen, Town of Cullen (5)
Dexter Turner - D
Tarcus Hawthorne - D
"Mr. Gary" Sullivan - No Party
Floydean White - D

Aldermen, Town of Sarepta (5)
Michael A. Corley - R
Jeff Franklin - R
Anthony L. Mullins - No Party
"Jeff" Slack - No Party
Peggy Adkins - R

Aldermen, Village of Dixie Inn (3)
Pauline Fontenot - D
Joe Walden, Jr. - No Party
Verna Kay Stratton - No Party

Aldermen, Town of Dubberly (3)
Douglas Culpepper - R
"John" Brown - D
Lynn Pittman-Cooley - No Party

Aldermen, Village of Shongaloo (3)
Joe Morgan - R
Ann Sexton - R
Kathy Pipkin - No Party

Chief of Police, Town of Cullen
Mary Ann Hoof - D

Chief of Police, Town of Sarepta
Bill Fields, Jr. - D

Chief of Police, Town of Sibley
Jeremy Robinson - No Party

Chief of Police, Village of Dixie Inn

Chief of Police, Village of Dubberly
Charles E. Mims - D

City Judge, City Court, City of Minden
John C. Campbell - D

City Judge, City Court, City of Springhill
John Slattery, Jr. - R

City Marshal, City Court, City of Minden
Jack "Randy" Shelley - D

City Marshal, City Court, City of Springhill
Morris McClary - D

Constables, Justice of the Peace District 1 (2)
George Hardaway - D

Justice of the Peace, Justice of the Peace District 3
Pierce Burton, Jr. - D

Mayor, Town of Sibley
Jimmy Williams - D

Mayor, Village of Dubberly
W.C. "Curtis" Hirth - No Party

Mayor, Village of Shongaloo
Donnie Morgan - R

Races on the October 4 ballot
Public Service Commission

Foster Campbell - D
James "Jim" Crowley - No Party

District Judge, 26th Judicial District Court, Division A
Dewey E. Burchett, Jr. - D
Michael "Mike" Craig - R

Aldermen, Town of Cotton Valley (5)
Evelyn Parish - D
James Collins - D
Wanda Dick - D
Adam Hurley - R
Charlene Lewis - R
"Chris" Williams - No Party

Aldermen, Town of Sibley (5)
Wayne Bolton - No Party
Richard W. Davis, Sr. - No Party
"Doyle" Chanler - D
John Langford - No Party
Larry Merritt - D
Robert Smart, Jr. - D

Chief of Police, Town of Cotton Valley
Terry C. Brown - No Party
Gary Carter - D

Constable, Justice of the Peace District 3
Mike Burton - R
"Ed" Jordan - R

Constables, Justice of the Peace District 5 (2)
"Gayle" Smith - D
Marsha Toland - R
Roy "Milton" Wells - R

Cotton Valley FPD No. 8, 12 Mill-BOC-10 Yr.
Yes
No

Cullen FPD No. 6, 8.44 Mill-BOC-10 Yr.
Yes
No

Dubberly FPD No. 4, 10Mill-BOC-10 Yr.
Yes
No

Justices of the Peace, Justice of the Peace District 1 (2)
Lisa Duggan - R
R. Glenn Johnston - D

Justices of the Peace, Justice of the Peace District 5 (2)
John D. Smith, Sr. - No Party
Larry J. Toland, Sr. - R
Michelle Pittman - No Party

Mayor, Town of Cotton Valley
Comerdis Phillips - D
"Jamie" Robinson - No Party
"Ken" Gray - R

Mayor, Town of Cullen
Terry "Bippy" Hoof - No Party
Bobby Washington - D

Mayor, Town of Sarepta
E.L. Edwards - D
Wayne Mathews - D

Mayor, Village of Dixie Inn
Marshall E. Martin - D
Ava N. McWhorter - D

Powered by Frankly