LHSAA high school basketball playoff scores - KSLA News 12 Shreveport, Louisiana News Weather & Sports

LHSAA high school basketball playoff scores

Posted: Updated:

SHREVEPORT, LA (KSLA) - The Louisiana High School Athletics Association girls and boys playoffs brackets and scores:

Finals Schedule

THURSDAY
Girls 1A Finals - Plain Dealing 73 Tensas 57  F
Girls 3A Finals - Loyola 55 Albany 41  F
Boys 3A Finals - Bossier 55 Richwood 67 

FRIDAY
Girls Class C Finals - Pelican 42 Saline 38  F
Boys Class C Finals - Pelican 67 Dubach 35  F
Girls 5A Finals - Lafayette 39 Southwood 32  F

SATURDAY
Boys Class B Finals - Zwolle vs Simsboro - 4pm

 

Boys Semi-Finals

5A
#14 McKinley 53 #7 Natchitoches Central 52

3A
#5 Madison 44 #1 Bossier 54

2A
#4 Mansfield 37 #1 John Curtis 71

1A
#17 La New Tech at Plain Dealing 53 #4 White Castle 64

Class B
#5 Fairview 57 #1 Zwolle 88
7 Simsboro 72
#3 Madison Prep 70

Class C
#9 Dubach 52 #5 New Living Word 44
#6 Phoenix 58 #2 Pelican 59


Girls Semi-Finals

5A
#6 Northshore 32 #2 Southwood 46

4A
#4 Benton 47 #1 St. Thomas More 67

3A
#4 Westlake 35 #1 Loyola 48

1A
#3 North Central 48 #1 La New Tech at Plain Dealing 73

Class B
#4 Florien 43 #1 Lacassine 71

Class C
#4 Plainview 39  #1 Pelican 44
#3 Saline 51 #2 Dubach 48

Boys Quarterfinals


5A
#7 Natchitoches Central 51 #18 Bonnabel 46

4A
#8 Huntington 35 #1 Peabody 60

3A
#8 Brusly 35 #1 Bossier 48

2A
#1 John Curtis 76 #8 Jonesboro-Hodge 56
#5 Ville Platte 58 #4 Mansfield 72

1A
#8 Met. Pk. Ctry. Day 47 #17 New La Tech at Plain Dealing 49/OT
#2 Southern Lab 81 #10 St Mary's 27

Class B
#8 Choudrant 39 #1 Zwolle 52
#7 Simsboro 52 #2 Bell City 49

Class C
#1 Atlanta 85 #9 Dubach 88
#7 Family Christian 63 #2 Pelican 83

Girls Semi-Finals

5A
#6 Northshore vs #2 Southwood - Friday, 8pm at UL-Monroe

4A
#4 Benton vs #1 St. Thomas More - Saturday, 6pm at Lake Charles Civic Center

3A
#4 Westlake vs #1 Loyola - Saturday, 6:15pm at UL-Monroe

1A
#3 North Central vs #1 La New Tech at Plain Dealing - Thursday, 8pm at UL-Monroe

Class B
#4 Florien vs #1 Lacassine - Thursday, 7:45pm at Lake Charles Civic Center

Class C
#4 Plainview vs #1 Pelican - Thursday, 6:15pm at UL-Monroe
#3 Saline vs #2 Dubach - Thursday, 4:30pm at UL-Monroe

Girls Quarterfinals

5A
#7 Arch Chapelle 38 #2 Southwood 63
#6 Northshore 56 #3 Natchitoches Central 40

4A
#5 DeRidder 64 #4 Benton 73

3A
#1 Loyola 49 #9 Abbeville 35

2A
#3 John Curtis 72 #27 Mansfield 30
#5 Jonesboro-Hodge 56 #4 Pickering 76

1A
#7 Arcadia 54 #2 Plain Dealing 63

Class B
#5 Singer 59 #4 Florien 70

Class C
#1 Pelican 46 #9 Reeves 40
#2 Dubach 70 #10 Starks 59
#6 Hackberry 42 #3 Saline 46

Boys Regional

5A
#14 McKinley 51 #3 Airline 41
#10 Acadiana 54 #7 Natchitoches Central 77
#25 Byrd 48 #24 New Iberia 59

4A
#9 Vanderbilt Catholic 63 #8 Huntington 83

3A
#16 Loyola 41 #1 Bossier 52
#12 Green Oaks 51 #5 Madison 61

2A
#1 John Curtis 56 #17 Many 39
#4 Mansfield 65 #20 St. Helena Central 45
#9 Newman, Isidore 46 #8 Jonesboro-Hodge 49
#10 Dunham 61 #26 Evangel 48

1A
#1 Central Catholic 77 #17 La New Tech at Plain Dealing 83/OT
#13 Arcadia 60 #4 White Castle 91
#14 Grambling 43 #3 Christian Life 71
#10 St. Mary's 62 #7 Elton 59

Class B
#16 Doyline 63 #1 Zwolle 86
#11 Florien 42 #6 Hornbeck 57
#10 Castor 81 #7 Simsboro 89

Class C
#16 Jehovah-Jireh 52 #1 Atlanta 73
#9 Dubach 49 #8 Reeves 40
#11 Pleasant Hill 47 #6 Phoenix 82
#15 Claiborne Christian 67 #2 Pelican 85

Girls Regional

5A

#1 Lafayette 53 #17 Parkway 44
#2 Southwood 29 #18 Dominican 34
#14 Carencro 37 #3 Natchitoches Central 63

4A
#13 St. Louis 37 #4 Benton 76

3A
#16 South Beauregard 25 #1 Loyola 49
#15 Green Oaks 40 #2 Albany 51

2A
#12 Homer 52 #5 Jonesboro-Hodge 69
#11 BTW 56 #27 Mansfield 66

1A
#2 La New Tech at Plain Dealing 63 #18 Varnado 54
#10 Basile 35 #7 Arcadia 62
#11 Cedar Creek 25 #6 Oak Grove 51

Class B
#20 Grand Lake 42 #4 Florien 60
#18 Converse 47 #2 Fairview 86
#10 Negreet 44 #7 Hathaway 60
#11 Summerfield 39 #6 Weston 44

Class C
#16 Pleasant Hill 33 #1 Pelican 60
#15 Ebarb 29 #2 Dubach 76
#12 Gibsland-Coleman 57 #5 Atlanta 53
#14 Claiborne Christian 30 #3 Saline 51

Boys Bi-District

5A
#30 Terrebonne 61 #3 Airline 83
#26 South Lafourche 50 #7 Natchitoches Central 53
#20 Captain Shreve 49 #13 Pineville 70
#23 Southwood 50 #10 Acadiana 53
#25 Byrd 82 #8 East Ascension 71

4A
#25 Leesville 45 #8 Huntington 90
#17 Northwood 54 #16 Beau Chene 59

3A
#32 Abbeville 52 #1 Bossier 75
#21 Rayville 50 #12 Green Oaks 65
#17 Avoyelles 44 #16 Loyola Prep 81

2A
#29 Catholic, N.I. 40 #4 Mansfield 53
#25 Loreauville 52 #8 Jonesboro-Hodge 73
#20 St. Helena Central 60 #13 North Webster 55
#17 Many 51 #16 Rosepine 38
#21 North Caddo 50 #12 DeQuincy 61
#26 Evangel 80 #7 Sterlington 73
#28 Homer 51 #4 Ville Platte 88
#22 Lakeside 51 #11 Winnfield 64

1A
#23 Ecole Classique 64 #10 St. Mary's 86
#20 Ascension Episcopal 33 #13 Arcadia 47
#21 Cedar Creek 55 #12 East Iberville 62
#19 Opelousas Catholic 49 #14 Grambling 55
#17 La New Tech at Plain Dealing 63 #16 Vermillion Catholic 43
#31 Ringgold 41 #2 Southern Lab 90

Class B
#32 Evans 36 #1 Zwolle 110
#26 Negreet 50 #7 Simsboro 87
#23 Quitman 43 #10 Castor 73
#22 Oak Hill 53 #11 Florien 72
#17 Summerfield 38 #16 Doyline 67
#30 Converse 36 #3 Madison Prep 118

Class C
#1 Atlanta- Round 1 bye
#2 Pelican- Round 1 bye
#24 Saline 44 #9 Dubach 66
#22 Plainview 36 #11 Pleasant Hill 81

Girls Bi-District

5A
#31 Sam Houston 13 #2 Southwood 61
#30 Slidell 43 #3 Natchitoches Central 62
#17 Parkway 41 #16 Mandeville 39
#22 Airline 61 #11 Ponchatoula 64

4A
#29 Cabrini 43 #4 Benton 66
#22 Huntington 56 #11 Broadmoor 61

3A
#32 West Feliciana 30 #1 Loyola Prep 63
#18 Port Barre 37 #15 Green Oaks 41
#17 Bossier 51 #16 South Beauregard 55

2A
#28 Lakeside 40 #5 Jonesboro-Hodge 52
#22 Pine Prairie 42 #11 BTW 59
#21 French Settlement 37 #12 Homer 58
#20 Evangel 51 #13 St. Thomas Aquinas 54
#26 North Caddo 30 #7 Capitol 37
#27 Mansfield 60 #6 Episcopal 58

1A
#31 Westminster Christian 20 #2 La New Tech at Plain Dealing 70
#26 Mt. Hermon 33 #7 Arcadia 70
#22 Opelousas Catholic 48 #11 Cedar Creek 53
#31 Haynesville 30 #1 Central Catholic 60

Class B
#29 Simsboro 35 #4 Florien 70
#23 Monterey 35 #10 Negreet 45
#22 Dodson 42 #11 Summerfield 44
#20 Grand Lake 41 #13 Quitman 34
#18 Converse 58 #15 Simpson 36 
#19 Doyline 32 #14 Pitkin 54
#26 Zwolle 54 #7 Hathaway 63
#28 Castor 35 #5 Singer 53

Class C
#1 Pelican- Round 1 bye
#2 Dubach- Round 1 bye
#3 Saline- Round 1 bye
#5 Atlanta- Round 1 bye
#17 Maurepas 50 #16 Pleasant Hill 61

LHSAA 2012 Boys Brackets
LHSAA 2012 Girls Brackets

Copyright 2012 KSLA. All rights reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by WorldNow